Show/Hide
Burn Ban in Effect for Precinct 4!!

General Election Results

Print

Precincts Reporting: All

 

Straight Party

Party

Vote Count

EV/ED

Republican   22016  6652
Democratic   4586  1705
Libertarian   253  158
Green   66  58

 

Federal

President and Vice President
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Donald J. Trump / Mike Pence (REP) 33772  10598
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine (DEM)   7973  3003
Gary Johnson / William Weld (LIB)   1065  537
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka (GRN)   192  130
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley (WI)   19  14
Scott Cubbler / Michael Rodriguez (WI)  0  1
Cherunda Fox / Roger Kushner (WI)  0  0
Tom Hoefling / Steve Schulin (WI)  3  0
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward Leamer (WI)  0  0
Jonathan Lee / Jeffery Erskine (WI)  0  0
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. Munoz (WI)   3  3
Evan McMullin / Nathan Johnson (WI)  177  80
Monica Moorehead / Lamont Lilly (WI)  1  0
Robert Morrow / Todd Sanders (WI)  1  0
Emidio Soltysik / Angela Walker (WI)  0  0
Dale Steffes / Paul E. Case (WI)  0  0
Tony Valdivia / Aaron Barriere (WI)  0

 0

United States Representative, District 25
Candidate 

Vote Count

EV/ED

Roger Williams (REP)  33755  10727
Kathi Thomas (DEM)   7725  2843
Loren Marc Schneiderman (LIB)  1034  555

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

State

Railroad Commissioner 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Wayne Christian (REP)  32630 10163 
Grady Yarbrough (DEM)  7479 2689
Mark Miller (LIB)   1744 791
Martina Salinas (GRN)   702 450
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Debra Lehrmann (REP) 33252
10381
Mike Westergren (DEM)  7324 2615
Kathie Glass (LIB)  1479 743
Rodolfo Rivera Munoz (GRN)   499 328

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Paul Green (REP) 33241
 10410
Dori Contreras Garza (DEM)  7622 2812
Tom Oxford (LIB)   1267 640
Charles E. Waterbury (GRN)  361 206
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Eva Guzman (REP) 32894
10303
Savannah Robinson (DEM)  7694 2746
Don Fulton (LIB)   1396 742
Jim Chisholm (GRN)  527 284

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Mary Lou Keel (REP)  32847 10264
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers  7602 2795
Mark Ash (LIB)  1468 742
Adam King Blackwell Reposa (GRN)   502 235
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Scott Walker (REP)  33068  10329
Betsy Johnson (DEM)  7940 2927
William Bryan Strange, III (LIB)  1035 532
Judith Sanders-Castro (GRN)  422 264

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Michael E. Keasler (REP)  32854 10277
Robert Burns (DEM)  7936 2960
Mark W. Bennett (LIB)  1593 770
Member, State Board of Education, District 14 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Sue Melton-Malone (REP)  35599  11832

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Senator, District 22 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Brian Birdwell (REP) 34083 10880
Michael Collins (DEM) 8023
3063
State Representative, District 58 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

DeWayne Burns (REP)  35748  11843

 

 

 

 

 

Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Al Scoggins (REP) 35448
11730
District Judge, 18th Judicial District 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

John E. Neill (REP)  35651
11779

 

 

 

 

District Judge, 413th Judicial District 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Bill Bosworth (REP)  35620 11779
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Dale Hanna (REP) 35368
11668

 

 

 

 

 


 

County

 County Attorney
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Bill Moore (REP)  35626
11790
 Sheriff
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Adam King (REP) 35880
11894

 

 

 

 

 

 

County Tax Assessor-Collector 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Scott Porter (REP) 36173
11978
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Rick Bailey (REP)  8182 2658

 

 

 

 

 

 

 County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Jerry D. Stringer (REP)  9102 2818
Constable, Precinct No. 1 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Matt Wylie (REP) 7975
2584

 

 

 

 

 

 

Constable, Precinct No. 2 
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Adam Crawford (REP)  10568 3328
 Constable, Precinct No. 3
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Mike White (REP)  9054 2783

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Constable, Precinct No. 4
Candidate

Vote Count

EV/ED

Tim Kinman (REP) 7895
3029

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Grandbury ISD

Trustee - Place 5

Vote Count

EV/ED

Mark A. Jackson 23
15

 

 

Trustee - Place 6

Vote Count

EV/ED

Barbara Townsend  23  11
Dave Eagle   7  4

 

 

Trustee - Place 7

Vote Count 

EV/ED

Rhonda Rezsofi  21  10
Mark Shackelford  9  5

 


 

City of Grandview

 

Proposition

Vote Count

EV/ED

For  14
176
Against  3
14